Sophos XG: Rack Mounting Kit Mounting Instructions SG/XG 310/330

Prepare

  • 2 rack mount brackets
Hình ảnh này chưa có thuộc tính alt; tên tệp của nó là 58961589_1700632006748964_408861065305128960_n-compressed-768x1024.jpg
  • 2 rear mounting plates
Hình ảnh này chưa có thuộc tính alt; tên tệp của nó là 58784914_299685840944569_1541471051093901312_n-compressed-768x1024.jpg
  • 2 support bars
Hình ảnh này chưa có thuộc tính alt; tên tệp của nó là 58751228_580577619098262_3826264605978525696_n-compressed-768x1024.jpg
  • 16 M4 x 8 screws

Installation instructions

Step 1: Secure a rear mounting plate to each support bar by using two M4 screws

** You can choose 1 of 2 styles to match the rack

Step 2: Mount the support bars on each side of the appliance by using three M4 screws. Adjust their position to fit the depth of your rack

Step 3: Mount the brackets to each side at the front of the appliance by using three M4 screws

** If you have difficulty configuration Sophos products in VietNam, please contact us:

Hotline: 02862711677

Email: info@thegioifirewall.com

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*